RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon Country, California
you RUN the place
19300 West Nadal St., Canyon Country, California, 91351, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2024 - West Coast Relays (1)
2023 - Foothill League Meet No. 1 (2)
2021 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2019 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (1)
2019 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2019 - Santa Clarita Valley Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2018 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2018 - Foothill League XC Finals (1)
2018 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2017 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (1)
2017 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2017 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2017 - Oxnard Cross Country Invitational (1)
2017 - Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2016 - CCCAA SoCal Cross Country Preview (1)
2016 - Crescenta Valley Midweek Invitational (1)
2016 - Foothill League Finals (1)
2016 - Foothill League XC Finals (1)
2016 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships (4)
2016 - Oxnard College Invitational (1)
2016 - Oxnard Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - San Bernardino Valley College Invitational (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (6)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (13)
2015 - Crescenta Valley Midweek Invitational (2)
2015 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (12)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (13)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (6)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2014 - Santa Clarita Valley Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (9)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (11)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (5)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (3)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (5)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (3)
2012 - Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational (8)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (7)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (7)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (6)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
Folders
2009 - (12 videos)
2010 - (21 videos)
2011 - (15 videos)
2012 - (26 videos)
2013 - (41 videos)
2014 - (45 videos)
2015 - (33 videos)
2016 - (12 videos)
2017 - (5 videos)
2018 - (4 videos)
2019 - (4 videos)
2020 - (1 videos)
2021 - (1 videos)
2023 - (2 videos)
2024 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
45
All
45
Race 112 Finish - Boys D2 JV - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational 2014
Oct 25th 2014, 5:20pm
Boys Top 10 Finishers Small Schools - Santa Clarita Valley Invitational 2014 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 12th 2014, 6:40am
Kyla Danforth of Canyon - Winner girls large school race 2014 Santa Clarita Valley Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Oct 12th 2014, 6:18am
Boys Doug Speck Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 52) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 21st 2014, 10:26pm
Boys Freshmen - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Sep 7th 2014, 5:22am
Boys Juniors - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Sep 7th 2014, 5:22am
«
3
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys Freshmen - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 7th 2014, 5:22am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Seaside XC Invitational
- Sep 5, 2014
901 San Pedro Street, Ventura, CA, US, 93001
Timing/Results by:
Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
Mens 3 Mile XC Freshman
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
McGregor, Joshua
9
Dos Pueblos
15:34.1
2
Gonzalez, Melecio
9
McFarland
15:38.1
3
Ruble, Cade
9
Quartz Hill
15:39.1
4
Carvajal, Carlos
9
Great Oak
16:02.5
5
Beattie, Brett
9
Buena
16:08.0
6
Korgan, Jacob
9
Great Oak
16:09.9
7
Diaz, Seth
9
McFarland
16:10.0
8
Oliva, Leo
9
Highland
16:24.0
9
Korby, Gavin
9
Great Oak
16:31.0
10
Reynolds, Britain
9
Valencia (Valenc
16:31.3
11
Gravel, Spencer
9
Adolfo Camarillo
16:33.1
12
Robbins, Ty
9
Great Oak
16:35.3
13
Villapando, Luis
9
Hueneme
16:39.5
14
Zimmer, Luke
9
Great Oak
16:39.7
15
Velarde, Jacob
9
Canyon (Canyon C
16:40.4
16
Sanchez, Alex
9
Oak Park
16:43.1
17
Hamer, Ben
9
Palisades Charte
16:44.3
18
Stepan, Elijah
9
Valencia (Valenc
16:50.2
19
Larochelle, Andrew
9
Hart
16:52.0
20
Walls, Cole
9
Quartz Hill
16:54.7
21
Armstrong, Ryan
9
Notre Dame (SO)
17:01.6
22
Vertelney, Jacob
9
Calabasas
17:12.6
23
Sosa, Yosuna
9
Channel Islands
17:22.0
24
Webb, Bryce
9
Quartz Hill
17:28.7
25
Lucio, Seth
9
Great Oak
17:29.3
26
Salazar, Daniel
9
Knight
17:30.1
27
Enciso, Juan
9
Canyon (Canyon C
17:32.2
28
Ruescher, Sean
9
Quartz Hill
17:33.4
29
Forester, Jacob
9
Great Oak
17:33.4
30
Bugarin, Luis
9
Corona
17:33.6
31
Dunn, Robert
9
Great Oak
17:33.8
32
Saavadra, Daniel
9
Quartz Hill
17:37.0
33
Ashely, Kellin
9
Buena
17:39.4
34
Diaz, Sammy
9
McFarland
17:41.0
35
Khadir, Iman
9
Great Oak
17:50.0
36
Simmons, Thomas
9
Notre Dame (SO)
17:50.2
37
Christine, Bryant
9
Oak Park
17:52.8
38
Miller, Dylan
9
Laguna Beach
17:54.1
39
Quinn, Sean
9
Harvard-Westlake
17:54.6
40
Trimmer, Zane
9
Hart
17:55.1
41
Greanias, Jake
9
Palisades Charte
17:56.7
42
LaMontagne, Luke
9
Laguna Beach
17:58.9
43
Arevalo, Eliseo
9
Birmingham
17:59.6
44
Rondan, Lucas
9
Notre Dame (SO)
18:01.7
45
Conway, Chad
9
Moorpark
18:02.3
46
Merino, Moses
9
Birmingham
18:02.6
47
Duarte, Ethan
9
Valencia (Valenc
18:05.3
48
Ramirez, Alexis
9
Lompoc
18:06.8
49
McCarthy, Sean
9
Adolfo Camarillo
18:08.3
50
Domsalla, Wesley
9
Quartz Hill
18:10.0
51
Lucidi, Massimo
9
Laguna Beach
18:10.7
52
Barber, Brannon
9
Valencia (Valenc
18:12.9
53
Harris, Cole
9
Oak Park
18:14.0
54
Phillips, Corey
9
Valencia (Valenc
18:16.7
55
Diaz, Joshia
9
McFarland
18:17.0
56
Velarde, Justin
9
Great Oak
18:18.7
57
Gagne, Oscar
9
Palisades Charte
18:19.6
58
VanKeersbilck, Luke
9
Adolfo Camarillo
18:20.2
59
VanLiere, Taylor
9
Oak Park
18:21.5
60
Lavy, Cayden
9
Hart
18:24.2
61
Orozco, Bryan
9
McFarland
18:24.6
62
Holding, Sebastian
9
Valencia (Valenc
18:29.4
63
Poirier, Alexander
9
Santa Barbara
18:30.0
64
Colburn, Luke
9
Laguna Beach
18:31.2
65
Rodriguez, Abel
9
Birmingham
18:32.9
66
Vasquez, Hector
9
Great Oak
18:32.9
67
Hixon, Shane
9
Highland
18:36.6
68
Goch, Gabriel
9
Moorpark
18:38.9
69
Gomez, Fernando
9
Great Oak
18:39.4
70
Burkholder, Sam
9
Hart
18:39.5
71
Avila, Joshua
9
Palmdale
18:40.9
72
Peterson, Kyle
9
Hart
18:42.9
73
Alcoser, Roberto
9
Birmingham
18:46.2
74
James, Ben
9
Hart
18:59.2
75
Kennedy, Phillip
9
Moorpark
18:59.9
76
Ortiz, Eric
9
Channel Islands
19:01.6
77
Geisler, Elias
9
Quartz Hill
19:05.6
78
Everest, Thomas
9
Santa Barbara
19:08.1
79
Haye, Chase
9
Adolfo Camarillo
19:09.6
80
Garcia, Jason
9
Highland
19:09.7
81
Flores, Jason
9
Highland
19:11.5
82
Nieto, Daniel
9
Palmdale
19:13.1
83
Amiri, Jonathan
9
Palisades Charte
19:24.0
84
Nauarro, Henry
9
Palisades Charte
19:29.6
85
Caporal, David
9
Hart
19:31.8
86
Higgins, Jesse
9
Corona
19:33.8
87
Morales, Pedro
9
Birmingham
19:34.1
88
Velasco, Pedro
9
Rio Mesa
19:37.4
89
Coriz, Jesus
9
Palmdale
19:37.4
90
Bullock, Reed
9
Corona
19:38.6
91
Bonnin, Alex
9
Laguna Beach
19:39.0
92
Loughlin, Tim
9
Laguna Beach
19:40.9
93
Fredricks, Matthew
9
Quartz Hill
19:41.6
94
Hollstien, Erik
9
Dos Pueblos
19:42.8
95
Colvin, Noah
9
Moorpark
19:42.9
96
Nietsch, Nils
9
Laguna Beach
19:42.9
97
Henry, Justin
9
Hart
19:44.3
98
Mejia, Mosses
9
Birmingham
19:45.6
99
Reed, Joey
9
Palisades Charte
19:48.1
100
Carlsen, Christopher
9
Valencia (Valenc
19:49.0
101
Flores, Patrick
9
Rio Mesa
19:52.0
102
Nieto, Joshua
9
Valencia (Valenc
19:52.2
103
Miller, Michael
9
Rosamond
19:52.6
104
Mete, John
9
Palisades Charte
19:53.7
105
Guerrero, Eddie
9
Lompoc
19:53.9
106
Martinez, Brandon
9
Hart
19:54.0
107
Pitones, Noah
9
Rio Mesa
19:58.5
108
Kujiraoka, Kevin
9
Rio Mesa
20:00.3
109
Rundgren, Stephen
9
Corona
20:00.6
110
Troolines, Nathan
9
Santa Paula
20:01.6
111
Orr, Jaden
9
Laguna Beach
20:01.9
112
Berry, Andre
9
Lompoc
20:02.4
113
Ratonga, Gahan
9
Garces Memorial
20:02.6
114
Cruz, Victor
9
Channel Islands
20:03.5
115
Vance, Greg
9
Hart
20:05.2
116
Calver, Jake
9
Valencia (Valenc
20:08.4
117
Hernandez, Daniel
9
Channel Islands
20:13.2
118
Le, Evan
9
Adolfo Camarillo
20:17.7
119
Thomas, Guy
9
Laguna Beach
20:17.9
120
Blout, Casey
9
Lompoc
20:20.7
121
Tescher, Zach
9
Oak Park
20:20.8
122
Landa, Joel
9
Paraclete
20:23.1
123
Hughes, Elijah
9
Valencia (Valenc
20:23.7
124
Dominquez, Chris
9
Adolfo Camarillo
20:23.8
125
Reingold, Amiel Van
9
Calabasas
20:24.3
126
Snelson, Tyler
9
Moorpark
20:26.4
127
Garcia, Andres
9
Hart
20:27.3
128
Gardner, Nathan
9
Agoura
20:28.4
129
Weiser, Sam
9
Buckley
20:29.3
130
Fisher, Sean
9
Moorpark
20:29.6
131
Masson, Scott
9
Canyon (Canyon C
20:32.7
132
Dawson, Logan
9
Adolfo Camarillo
20:34.3
133
Wheatley, Kyle
9
Oak Park
20:34.4
134
Burgos, William
9
Oak Park
20:35.2
135
Arshadi, Alexander
9
Dos Pueblos
20:38.6
136
Duenas, Oswaldo
9
Palmdale
20:41.6
137
Plata, Oswaldo
9
Littlerock
20:42.8
138
Severson, Nathan
9
Dos Pueblos
20:42.9
139
Turley, Timothy
9
Notre Dame (SO)
20:43.7
140
Hogan, Avery
9
Santa Barbara
20:43.9
141
Mota, Bryan
9
Birmingham
20:47.1
142
Ramos, Devon
9
Santa Paula
20:47.8
143
Green, Forrest
9
Quartz Hill
20:48.9
144
Duncan, James
9
Canyon (Canyon C
20:48.9
145
Cowan, Eric
9
Corona
20:50.3
146
Adivi, Jacob
9
Agoura
20:52.9
147
Apodaca, Paul
9
Santa Barbara
20:54.6
148
Harwood, Jake
9
Buena
20:56.9
149
Hoppe, Aidan
9
Agoura
20:59.1
150
Pallares, Leonardo
9
Palmdale
21:00.5
151
Lee, Albert
9
Garces Memorial
21:01.3
152
Tu, Jonathan
9
Oak Park
21:05.4
153
Lopez, Edgar
9
Rosamond
21:05.9
154
Cruz, Ricardo
9
Corona
21:06.6
155
Carpenter, Kent
9
Grace Brethren
21:08.3
156
Saslow, James
9
Moorpark
21:09.0
157
Morles-Schmidt, Charle
9
Rio Mesa
21:09.6
158
Radke, Matt
9
Highland
21:10.1
159
Wimberley, Matthew
9
Agoura
21:13.9
160
Lopez-Gallardo, Lance
9
Rio Mesa
21:14.6
161
Sosa, Efrien
9
Pacifica (Oxnard
21:16.5
162
Finch, Tyler
9
Agoura
21:17.5
163
Esparza, Brandon
9
Hart
21:18.8
164
Oliver, Russel
9
Laguna Beach
21:23.8
165
Hooker, David
9
Calabasas
21:29.2
166
Corbin, Lucas
9
Canyon (Canyon C
21:30.8
167
Gonzales, Carlos
9
Hueneme
21:31.6
168
O'Connor, Graham
9
Oak Park
21:32.3
169
Darabian, Forrest
9
Moorpark
21:32.6
170
Carbajal, Diego
9
Dos Pueblos
21:33.0
171
Gutierrrez, David
9
Moorpark
21:41.6
172
Chauncey, Henry
9
Hart
21:41.8
173
Diesmo, Dwight
9
Adolfo Camarillo
21:42.0
174
Markson, Jake
9
Buckley
21:43.0
175
Rodriguez, Jacob
9
Rio Mesa
21:44.4
176
Halperin, Lucas
9
Malibu
21:50.5
177
Cahuantzi, Michel
9
Hueneme
21:54.3
178
Peyton, Aaron
9
Santa Barbara
22:02.1
179
Mazariegos, Juan
9
Hueneme
22:03.2
180
Lungari, Michael
9
Calabasas
22:03.3
181
Volca, Manuel
9
Pacifica (Oxnard
22:03.8
182
Newman, Jacob
9
Calabasas
22:07.4
183
Crawford, Justin
9
Littlerock
22:12.7
184
Fernando, Kevin
9
Paraclete
22:17.2
185
Santiago-Corro, Victor
9
Lompoc
22:18.4
186
Block, Carter
9
Dos Pueblos
22:20.0
187
Pantoja, Sergio
9
Buena
22:21.8
188
Mouammar, Luca
9
Calabasas
22:23.1
189
Torres, Isaiah
9
Palmdale
22:24.3
190
Vico, Alberto
9
Rio Mesa
22:27.4
191
Breslow, Payton
9
Moorpark
22:31.1
192
Padilla, Aaron
9
Garces Memorial
22:44.2
193
Stogsdill, Lawrence
9
Quartz Hill
22:50.6
194
Karimi, Stuart
9
Stanton Prep
22:50.9
195
Field-Elliot, Gibson
9
Santa Barbara
22:52.2
196
Skaist, Louis
9
Laguna Beach
22:56.0
197
Gutierez, Gustavo
9
Oxnard
22:56.5
198
Woodard, Chase
9
Moorpark
22:57.3
199
Reader, Chase
9
Rosamond
23:01.6
200
Gilbert, Simon
9
Harvard-Westlake
23:08.8
201
Casey, Anthony
9
Buena
23:09.3
202
Santander, Victor
9
Pacifica (Oxnard
23:12.8
203
Christensen, Brian
9
Santa Barbara
23:12.9
204
Champion, Riley
9
Corona
23:14.3
205
Otano, Carlos
9
Buckley
23:21.4
206
Cho, Isaac
9
Pacifica (Oxnard
23:25.1
207
Alvara, Noah
9
Oxnard
23:27.1
208
Pina, Armando
9
Channel Islands
23:27.5
209
Webb, Maxwell
9
Moorpark
23:29.3
210
Casarrubias, Hugo
9
Palmdale
23:39.4
211
Cruz, Felix
9
Rio Mesa
23:47.2
212
Abdelmesieh, Brian
9
Canyon (Canyon C
23:51.4
213
Espana, John Paul
9
Rio Mesa
24:04.6
214
Silva, Anthony
9
Paraclete
24:05.3
215
Chavez, Israel
9
Birmingham
24:13.0
216
Astorga, Pedro
9
Birmingham
24:13.4
217
Gordiano, Adan
9
Rosamond
24:21.0
218
Blanchard, Max
9
Laguna Beach
24:29.6
219
Beal, Dawson
9
Buena
24:33.4
220
Aguilera, Joshua
9
Pacifica (Oxnard
24:34.6
221
Olvera, Gabriel
9
Oxnard
24:34.8
222
Sap, Nick
9
Buena
24:44.0
223
Takeda, Colin
9
Oak Park
24:46.8
224
Ghere, Matthew
9
Laguna Beach
24:51.2
225
Salamanca, Nicolas
9
Santa Barbara
25:22.9
226
Ludwick, Cameron
9
Garces Memorial
25:48.7
227
Mendez, Hugo
9
Channel Islands
25:48.7
228
Romero, Edgar
9
Pacifica (Oxnard
26:02.5
229
Kazakoff, Max
9
Notre Dame (SO)
27:18.1
230
Morello, Gabriel
9
Santa Barbara
27:21.6
231
Barrack, Jahsun
9
Laguna Beach
27:29.1
232
Contreras, Chistopher
9
Oxnard
27:29.3
233
Farley, Jack
9
Laguna Beach
27:30.6
234
Vera, Christopher
9
Birmingham
28:52.2
235
Carbajal, Edwin
9
Channel Islands
29:29.5
236
Leon, Alessandro
9
Channel Islands
32:35.5
237
Alejandre, Daniel
9
Pacifica (Oxnard
32:50.4
238
Gonzales, Jose
9
Pacifica (Oxnard
32:52.0
239
Jean, Jeffery
9
Laguna Beach
51:50.3
240
Donaldson, Reed
9
Santa Barbara
53:34.3
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Freshmen - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Boys Juniors - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Boys Seniors - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Boys Sophomores - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Destiny Collins ran 15:58 for 3 Miles at the Seaside Invitational
Girls Freshmen - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Girls Juniors - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Girls Seniors - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Girls Sophomores - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Josh McGregor of Dos Pueblos won the freshman boys race at the Se
Kiyena Beatty and Evelyn Mandel of Great Oak went 1-2 in the soph
Kiyena Beatty and Evelyn Mandel of Great Oak went 1-2 in the soph
Marissa Williams ran 15:59 to win the Senior class race at the Se
Michael Powell of Agoura won the senior boys race at the Seaside
Sandra Pflughoft of Great Oak won the freshman girls race at Seas
Solomon Fountain of Great Oak won the sophomore boys race at the
Spencer Dodds of Great Oak won the junior boys race at the Seasid
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys Juniors - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
Boys Seniors - Seaside XC Invitational 2014
0 shares:
Seaside Cross Country Invitational
,
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Birmingham Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Van Nuys, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon Country, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
1
2023
2
2021
1
2020
1
2019
4
2018
4
2017
5
1
2016
12
2015
33
12
2014
45
17
2013
41
23
2012
26
17
2011
15
11
2010
21
5
2009
12
4
2008
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!